Indiana University
MAPS & DIRECTIONS Maps FIND PEOPLE Find People

Volunteer Clinical Faculty

         
    

Anesthesia
Biochemistry & Molecular Biology 
Dermatology
Emergency Medicine
Family Medicine 
Gastroenterology

Hematology/Oncology 
Hospitalist
Internal Medicine
Medicine
Neurological Surgery
Neurology
                 

 

Obstetrics & Gynecology  
Ophthalmology

Orthopaedic Surgery
Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery 
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Pediatrics
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation

Pulmonary
Psychiatry
Radiation Oncology

Radiation & Imaging Sciences       
Surgery
Urology



 
   
 Click Here for a printable version.
     
   

Anesthesia
John T. Cox
Michael K. Drake
Anthony L. Funke
Aaron T. Gries
Lawrence C. Kilinski
Duane H. Kuhlenschmidt
Michael J. Malchioni
Curt Mardis
Neil J. Martin
Rajesh Patel
Mark Robinson
Howard Rumjahn
Victor J. Tirabasso

Biochemistry & Molecular
Biology

Brian M. Berg
Ana V. Piekarz

Dermatology
Jeffrey K. Moore
Mindi M. Morris

Emergency Medicine
Christopher B. Cannon
J. Patrick Fouts, III
Matthew C. Gilbert
Andrew L. P. Houseman
Gina T. Huhnke
Joshua Kindrat
Gregory W. Moore
Michael W. Peters

Family Medicine
Steven C. Barnett
William B. Bebout
Gary L. Beck
William J. Blanke
William A. Blume
Amanda E. Bohleber
Donald R. Brake
Karen T. Brake
Philip G. Broshears
Anne E. Butsch
Rick E. Crawford
Roy A. DeFries
Steven W. Etherton
Thimjon C. Ferguson
Patrick C. Flamion
Gregory M. Fletcher
R. Michelle Galen
Barry W. Gest
David B. Greer
Darla R. Grossman
James E. Gutmann
Craig E. Haseman
David M. Hayes
John P. Honnigford
Janet M. Kelley
Jared J. Kocher
Kevin R. Lusk
Mark E. Meyers
Dost Mohammed
James S. Mooney
Raymond W. Nicholson
Ann B. Patterson
Jancy G. Pottanat
James W. Price
Kyle O. Rapp
Patrick S. Reisinger
Gary D. Riddle
Gregory W. Rodocker
J. Christopher Sartore
David E. Schultz
Randall R. Stoltz
Thomas L. Stratton
Stanley J. Tretter
J. Scott Uloth
Kim A. Volz
Fredrick H. Wallisch
William G. Wooten

Gastroenterology
Ahmed S. Khan
Richard Walter

Hematology/Oncology
Edward P. Fox
Thomas M. Waits

Hospitalist
David N. Bell
Roxana A. Donea
Clifford L. Dotson
Joseph Z. El-Houjairy
Mathias A. Kolleck, II
John C. Meunier

Internal Medicine


Medicine
John C. Allega
Michael J. Allen
Emilian F. Armeanu
Phillip H. Behrens, III
Richard E. Bell
Martin J. Bender
Arthur Bentsen
Vijay K. Bhasin
Mark D. Browning
Victor M. Chavez
David A. Cocanower
Kenneth G. Combs
Vivian C. Cook
Eric G. Cure
Adam Dawkins
Geoffrey Day
Clifford L. Dotson
Shilpa D. Gaitonde
Christine R. Gest
Mark W. Graves
Michael R. Harrison
Ramanand Heeralall
William C. Houser
Evan B. Hurst
Sayyed F. A. Jaffri
Roger F. Johnson
Peter J. Juran
Tomasz J. Kobylanski
Mathias A. Kolleck
Delores E. Kotschwar
Chandrashekar Kumbar
Munish H. Lapsia
William E. Lehmkuhler
Joshua C. Leonard
Tashfeen Mahmood
James P. Maserejian
Anne P. McLaughlin
John C. Meunier
Santhosshi Narayanan
Andrew W. Piering
Vajravel M. Prasad
Sohail Qadir
Robert A. Rieti
John C. Rodrigues
Peter A. Rosario
Jose H. Salgado
Karl W. Sash
Anthony W. Stephens
Peter L. Stevenson
Mary M. Tadros
Satyam Tatineni
Michael L. Titzer
Anthony O. Uvieghara
Stacie Wenk
Nicholas A. Werne
Jason F. White
Erik D. Womeldorf
Sheryl L. Ziegler


Neurological Surgery
Harold C. Cannon
David M. Eggers
Eric A. Goebel
Neil A. Troffkin
David J. Weaver
Emil L. Weber
Robert L. White

Neurology
Carla M. Brandt
Faris M. Fadheel
Jeffrey H. Frank
Daniel G. Johnson
Kristi M. Nord
David A. Robertson

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Melissa J. Allen
Lora C. Alvey Perry
Scott A. Beckman
Terry R. Brown
Denise J. Bruneau
Marcia L. Cave
Joseph E. Franklin
Nelson V. Graham
Steven K. Hopf
Susan E. Leinenbach
Allison R. Melton
Elizabeth M. Ott
Melissa A. Reisinger
L. Ralph Rogers
David P. Schneider
Heather L. Schroeder
Donn R. Slovachek
Kristin S. Werne

Ophthalmology
Thomas A. Brummer
Omar M. Dukar
Judith A. Englert
Kathleen A. Flannagan
Michael R. Hodges
Christine M. Riley
Theodore J. Stransky
Andrew W. Tharp

Orthopaedic Surgery
Dennis J. Beck
Daniel C. Eby
John O. Grimm
James M. Heinrich
Alan H. Johnson
David H. King
Randall G. Norris
James A. Rang
Andrew T. Saltzman
Phillip L. Stiver
Brett T. Weinzapfel

Otolaryngology-Head &
Neck Surgery

Edward P. Daetwyler
Laura B. Finch
Richard A. Tibbals

Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Henry W. Bockelman

Pediatrics
Adel M. Bichir
Douglas A. Bies
Susanna R. Burkhead
Reuben J. Cohen
Aaron N. Dewees
Michelle R. Estep
Deborah K. Goldman
Don T. Granger
Myles J. Grant
Nancy L. Grauso-Eby
Julie A. Hurlock
Mohammad I. Hussain
Majed A. Koleilat
Deepa H. Kumbar
Joseph M. Lee
Donald J. McIntire
Hillary S. Mowbray
Betsy J. Neahring
Richard C. Probert
Anthony L. Schapker
Yousef Shaddood
D. Bruce Shelton
Lata R. Shukla
Michael J. Verive
Capri B. Weyer
Bruce P. Williams
Wendy L. Woodard


Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation
Michael K. McFadden

Psychiatry
Robert Alley
J. Mark Boling
Tina L. Evans-Robinson
James P. Given
Thomas F. Liffick
James Macke
James F. Schroeder
Gregory J. Unfried
Willard Whitehead
Julie A. Wood
John P. Wuertz

Pulmonary
Anthony O. Uvieghara

Radiation Oncology
David H. Kim
Michael J. Miller
Aly A. Razek

Radiation & Imaging Sciences
Charles W. Lackey
Ryan D. Meyer
Jeffrey R. Miller
Anthony S. Perkins
Keith A. Phillips
Craig A. Triola

Surgery
Joshua M. Aaron
H. Dan Adams
Bruce A. Adye
Todd S. Burry
David J. Carlson
Dominic C. Cefali
Chandra S. Cherukupalli
Doron H. Finn
Ryan P. Flannagan
Prasad V. Gade
Christopher T. Haughn
Michael B. Hoover
Anthony D. Kaiser
Chris Keegan
Bernard P. Kemker
Marcus A. Kurucz
Stephen Lanzarotti
William J. Millikan
Dharmesh M. Patel
Donald E. Patterson
Kristi K. Peck
Brian W. Schymik
Roger S. Shinnerl
Erik B. Throop
W. Matthew Vassy
Donald J. Vennekotter
Lee S. Wagmeister
James D. Waller, Jr.
Mell B. Welborn
Jay H. Woodland

Urology
Michelle A. Boger
Thomas M. Gadient
Philip M. Gilson
Todd D. Renschler
Bill J. Samm
Charles R. Vincent
Michael K. Zenni